«Eventcenter» Company, being the official operator of events of the Chamber of Commerce of Industry of the Rebublic of Armenia, Yerevan Chambers of Commerce of Industry and Association of Manufacturers and Distributors of the Republic of Armenia carries out activities since 2013. For the current period different events and projects are successfully held and realized in Armenia, Russia and abroad in cooperation with Chambers and Association. The company cooperates with Embassies, Trade Representatives, Chambers of Commerce and Industry, Chambers of Entrepreneurs, Export Support Centers, Development Funds of small and medium-sized enterprise and also with industry unions and associations of former Soviet Union countries.
The portfolio includes organization of various projects and events: search and selection of potential partners (buyers) including product exhibition and guaranteed conclusion of a contract fea; benchmark online b2b negotiations with the potential partners; organization and conduction of interactive (online) international business-missions; business missions; international forums and conferences; individual business trips, B2B meetings, presentations, round table meetings and seminars; exhibitions; market research, etc.
Moreover, «Eventcenter» has own annual projects such as Annual Business Forum «Eurasian Economic Union: Armenia – Cooperation», Annual business directory of Armenian «ARMENIA Business Today», «Yerevan Forum» which takes place in «Armenia Expo» exhibition, «Export Business-Marathon», etc.  All the events are implemented together with Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Armenia, Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Republic of Yerevan, and with Association of Manufacturers and Distributors of the Republic of Armenia.
Today the company has complete resources for the organization and holding activities of any scale and complexity.
Our company has fifteen years’ experience in carrying out business activities of various orientation. We work with a great responsibility in each detail of an activity and consider every request of the customer on any stage of the project.
Our criteria:
– high level of service;
– policy of the open prices;
– the best ratio price-quality;
– focus on purposes and tasks of clients.
We are sure that our experience will be useful for the organization of your business activities.