Forums, conferences, seminars
«Eventcenter» Company, being the official operator of events of Yerevan and Armenian Chambers of Commerce of Industry carries out activities since 2013. For the current period different events and projects are successfully held and realized in Armenia, Russia and abroad in cooperation with Chambers. The company cooperates with Embassies, Trade Representatives, Chambers of Commerce and Industry, Chambers of Entrepreneurs, Export Support Centers, Development Funds of small and medium-sized enterprise and also with industry unions and associations of former Soviet Union countries. Portfolio includes various business missions, international forums and conferences, individual business trips, B2B meetings, presentations, round table meetings and seminars, exhibitions, activities for acquaintance of a business community with economy and export opportunities of the Republic of Armenia, exchanges of delegations, marketing researches, etc.
Moreover, «Eventcenter» has own annual projects such as Annual Business Forum «Eurasian Economic Union: Armenia – Cooperation», Annual business directory of Armenian «ARMENIA Business Today», «Yerevan Forum» which takes place in «Armenia Expo» exhibition etc.  All the events are implemented together with Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Yerevan and Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Republic of Armenia.